MMS Academic Awards

awardsaq.jpg

Mansfield Middle School recently held its annual academic awards ceremony.
The following were awarded to these students:

8th
Grade Algebra

  1.  Clinton Stovall
  2. Cassidy
    Carlton

8th
Grade Math

  1.  Alina Lawhon
  2. Daniel
    Fox
  3. Chloe
    Jones

8th
Grade Career Development

  1.  Chandlan Silvey
  2. Lita
    Hecox
  3. Clint
    Stovall
  4. Cassidy
    Carlton

8th
Grade Career Development Best Projects

  1.  Madelen Jones

8th
Grade History

  1.  Clint Stovall
  2. Alina
    Lawhon

8th
Grade English

  1.  Taylen Berry
  2. Chandlan
    Silvey
  3. Bethany
    Sartin

8th
Grade Civil Service

  1.  Daniel Fox

8th
Grade Science

  1.  Rebecca Young
  2. Clint
    Stovall

8th
Grade Art

  1.  Cassidy Carlton
  2. Serenity
    Brunson
  3. Alayna
    Turner
  4. Douglas
    Portman
  5. Rylie
    Puterbaugh

8th
Grade Good Citizenship Award

  1.  Chandlan Silvey
  2. Lita
    Hecox

7th
Grade Science

  1.  Kadence Mathisen
  2. Alexander
    Quick

7th
Grade Math

  1.  Tyler Turnipseed
  2. Alyson
    Edwards
  3. Carl
    Wood

7th
Grade Technology

  1.  Raine Hecox
  2. Turner
    Wright
  3. Alyson
    Edwards
  4. Alyson
    McClain

7th
Grade Health

  1.  Alyson McClain
  2. Turner
    Wright

7th
Grade Coding

  1.  Tyler Turnipseed
  2. Jaxon
    Heydenreich
  3. Donovan
    Walker

7th
Grade History

  1.  Turner Wright
  2. Emilie
    Nelson

7th
Grade English

  1.  Trey Flanery
  2. Dakota
    Langford
  3. Raine
    Hecox

7th
Grade Art

  1.  Dakota Langford
  2. Donovan
    Walker
  3. Jordan
    Carr
  4. Kristina
    Hancock
  5. Tyler
    Turnipseed

7th
Grade Music

  1.  Kadynce Robinson
  2. Ethan
    Walker

7th
Grade Good Citizenship Award

  1.  Alexander Quick
  2. Emilie
    Nelson

6th
Grade English

  1.  Dakota Russell – Bowman
  2. Drew
    Holland
  3. Carter
    Whiley

6th
Grade English Most Improved

  1.  Greg Raynor
  2. Laney
    Wood

6th
Grade Math

  1.  Andrew Pettigrew
  2. Drew
    Holland
  3. Chloe
    Beran

6th
Grade Math Most Improved

  1.  Leland Powell
  2. Shelbie
    Fuller

6th
Grade Science

  1.  Drew Holland
  2. Trinity
    Triska

6th
Grade Science Most Improved

  1.  Brandon Raynor

6th
Grade Social Studies

  1.  Trey Powell
  2. Rylie
    Bentley

6th
Grade Music

  1.  Carter Whiley
  2. Alyssa
    Black

6th
Grade Citizenship Award

  1.  Drew Holland
  2. Cameron
    Pettus
  3. Trinity
    Triska
  4. Carter
    Whiley

5th
Grade English

  1.  Chelsea Elmore
  2. Kanon
    Fisher
  3. Chloe
    Beran

5th
Grade English Most Improved

  1.  Jacob Elmore
  2. Daisy
    Nelson

5th
Grade Math

  1.  Charlie Collier
  2. Chloe
    Beran

5th
Grade Math Most Improved

  1.  James Bausley
  2. Addison
    Robles

5th
Grade Science

  1.  Kanon Fisher
  2. Chloe
    Beran

5th
Grade Science Most Improved

  1.  Jacob Elmore

5th
Grade Social Studies

  1.  Dawson Robinson
  2. Chloe
    Beran

5th
Grade Citizenship Award

  1.  Kanon Fisher
  2. Chloe
    Beran

6th
Grade Presidential Academic Excellence Award

  1. Winston
    Allison
  2. Rylie
    Bentley
  3. Emilie
    Eaton
  4. Boston
    Elmore
  5. Konnor
    Fletcher
  6. Summer
    Frazier
  7. Drew
    Holland
  8. Kaylie
    Lowery
  9. T’Nyah
    Meadors
  10. Caydence
    Moore
  11. Rachel
    Nedham
  12. Cameron
    Pettus
  13. Treyshon
    Powell
  14. Tobias
    Towe
  15. Trinity
    Triska
  16. Carter
    Whiley
  17. Braeden
    Woodard

8th
Grade Presidential Academic Excellence Award

  1.  Brooklyn Adams
  2. Greyson
    Baggett
  3. Serenity
    Brunson
  4. Braxton
    Byers
  5. Cassidy
    Carlton
  6. Seth
    Carter
  7. Caleb
    Collier
  8. Nathaniel
    Elmore
  9. Connor
    Hattabaugh
  10. Madelen
    Jones
  11. Trenton
    Leroy
  12. Travis
    Martin
  13. Kindel
    Noblitt
  14. Alexis
    Rivera
  15. Bethany
    Sartin
  16. Chandlan
    Silvey
  17. Sara
    Smith
  18. Clinton
    Stovall
  19. Alayna
    Swanger
  20. Alayna
    Turner
  21. Rebecca
    Young

MMS-academic-awards

MMS-academic-awards

MMS-Awards-academic

Share this post

Tammy Moore Teague

Tammy Moore Teague

Mansfield native, with roots in Scott County. Daughter, sister, wife and Christian. Education: 1995 MHS graduate; 1999 Arkansas Tech University Graduate - BA in Journalism. Career: Managing Editor - The Citizen; Copy Writer - Southwest Times Record; Editor - Resident Press. 20+ years experience in the news.

Leave a Reply

scroll to top
34 Shares
Share34
Tweet
Share